On Now
Coming Up
  • There are no Events to display in this category.

Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Back to top

Chairman of the Board/Managing General Partner Stephen M. Ross
Vice Chairman/Partner Bruce Beal
Vice Chairman Jorge Perez
Vice Chairman Donald F. Shula
Vice Chairman Matt Higgins
Partners Marc Anthony
  Fergie
  Serena Williams
  Venus Williams
Executives
President and Chief Executive Officer Tom Garfinkel
Executive Vice President, Football Operations Mike Tannenbaum
General Manager Chris Grier
Senior Vice President, Operations Todd Boyan
Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer Chris Clements
Senior Vice President, Chief Technology Officer Tery Howard
Senior Vice President, Miami Dolphins Foundation and Dolphins Cancer Challenge Jennifer Jehn
Senior Vice President, Communications and Community Affairs Jason Jenkins
Senior Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer Todd Kline
Senior Vice President, Special Projects and Alumni Relations Nat Moore
Senior Vice President, General Counsel Myles Pistorius
Senior Vice President, Stadium Renovation Bill Senn
Senior Vice President, Chief Marketing Officer Jeremy Walls
Vice President, Human Resources and Performance Management Sam Coghill
Vice President, Partnership Activation Nick Forro
Vice President, Guest and VIP Services Bill Galante
Special Advisor to the President and CEO Dan Marino

Back to top

Football Operations
Coaching
Head Coach Adam Gase
Associate Head Coach/Special Teams Coordinator Darren Rizzi
Assistant Head Coach/Linebackers Frank Bush
Defensive Backs Lou Anarumo
Assistant Strength and Conditioning Jim Arthur
Running Backs Danny Barrett
Assistant Linebackers Charlie Bullen
Defensive Coordinator Matt Burke
Assistant Defensive Line Andre Carter
Offensive Coordinator Clyde Christensen
Tight Ends Shane Day
Run Game Coordinator/Offensive Line Chris Foerster
Offensive Quality Control Josh Grizzard
Quarterbacks Bo Hardegree
Wide Receivers Shawn Jefferson
Assistant Wide Receivers Ben Johnson
Assistant Defensive Backs Daronte Jones
Assistant Offensive Line Chris Kuper
Assistant Special Teams Marwan Maalouf
Defensive Quality Control Rusty McKinney
Head Strength and Conditioning Dave Puloka
Defensive Line Terrell Williams
Assistant to the Head Coach Jay Kaiser

Back to top

Football Support
Senior Director, Football Administration Brandon Shore
Senior Director, Team Operations Scott Bullis
Director, Team Security Drew Brooks
Director, Player Engagement Kaleb Thornhill
Player Engagement Coordinator Yves Batoba
Football Operations Coordinator Ryan Condon
Team Operations Coordinator Matt Langer
Team Security Emeritus Stuart Weinstein

Back to top

Player Personnel
Director, College Scouting Adam Engroff
Director, Pro Personnel Anthony Hunt
Senior Scout Terry Bradway
National Scouts Ron Brockington
  Matt Winston
College Scouts Chris Buford
  Lenny McGill
Pro Scouts Max Gruder
Chris Rossetti
Director, Football Research and Strategy Matt Sheldon
Director, Football Research Brian Fleury
Player Personnel Coordinator Chase Leshin
Scouting Assistant JP McGowan
Director, Analytics Dennis Lock
Player Personnel Assistant Grant Wallace
Football Administration/Strategic Planning Coordinator Thomas Pasquali
Executive Assistants/Football Operations Annie Berger
  Irma Gonzalez

Back to top

Sports Performance
Director, Sports Performance Wayne Diesel
Team Nutritionist Mary Ellen Bingham
Sport Science Manager Dave Regan
Manager, Skills Development Mike Wahle

Back to top

Athletic Training
Head Athletic Trainer Ryan Grove
Assistant Athletic Trainers Troy Maurer
  Naohisa Inoue
Assistant Athletic Trainer/Physical Therapist Jonathan Gress

Back to top

Equipment
Equipment Manager Joe Cimino
Assistant Equipment Manager Charlie Thiele
Equipment Assistants Steve Guida
  Jon Swede

Back to top

Video
Video Director Mike Nobler
Assistant Video Director Dane Chester
Video Assistants Ninno DePatrick
  Chris Plaster
  Matt Shula

Back to top

Business Operations
Alumni Relations
Alumni Relations Manager Ana Cook

Back to top

Broadcast Operations
Broadcast Technical Director Tomas Ruiz
Broadcast Distribution Manager Heather Pearson
Broadcast Operations Technician Doug Erwin

Back to top

Communications
Senior Director, Football Communications Matt Taylor
Corporate Communications Manager Theresa Manahan
Football Communications Managers Brett Brecheisen
Renzo Sheppard
Communications Coordinators Gayle Baden
Sydney Wade

Back to top

Community Affairs And Youth Programs
Senior Director, Development Ryan Davis
Senior Director of Youth Programs Twan Russell
Director of Community Affairs Leslie Nixon
Senior Manager, Youth Programs and Camps Ann Hake
Manager of Youth Programs Troy Drayton
Community Relations Manager Ashley Gillis
Program Manager, Foundation Gerald Andrew
Special Teams Coordinator Callie Newbanks

Back to top

Content And Creative Services
Managing Director, Content and Creative Surf Melendez
Senior Director, Video and Photography Jon Willey
Director, Creative & Video William Posthumus
Senior Producer Jeff Griffith
Senior Manager, Creative Services and Photography Jeff Nguyen
Managers, Video Content Matt Bergbauer
  Leon Gonzalez
Videographers/Editors Tre Freeman
  Thomas Frenette
  Jordan Sims
Video Producer Logan McCall
Manager, Creative Production Aryel Rivero
Graphic Designer Brandon Moore
Photography Coordinator Peter McMahon

Back to top

Corporate Partnerships
Senior Director, Corporate Partnerships Ryan Norys
Director, New Stadium Partnerships David Helfman
Directors, Corporate Partnerships Surena Ebrahimi
Christina Epling
Director, Partnership Activation Dana Geary
Senior Manager, Corporate Partnerships Ben Bianchi
Senior Managers, Partnership Activation Danielle Deluca
Cathy Jerome
Melissa Silberman
Manager, Sponsorship Insights & Analytics Whitney Goodman
Managers, Partnership Development Alex Parker
Brian Saal
Manager, Corporate Partnerships< Steve Postma
Manager, Partnership Strategy and Development Brittany Ramos
Manager, Inventory Control Alfred Vaca
Coordinator, Inventory Control Katie Gilbert
Coordinator, Partnership Activation and Retention Zenab Keita

Back to top

Digital Media
Senior Director, Digital and Print Media Scott Stone
Senior Manager, Digital and Social Content Vince Pannozzo
Multimedia Host John Congemi
Social Media Coordinator Stuart Drew

Back to top

Entertainment And Brand Impact
Senior Director, Brand Impact and Entertainment Dorie Grogan
Senior Manager, Entertainment and Brand Impact Katherine Milliken
Senior Manager, Game Entertainment and Cheerleaders Jamie Quadrozzi
Cheerleading Coordinator Ariana Aubert
Entertainment and Events Coordinator Christie Bonk
Game Entertainment Coordinator Kelly Heinle
Entertainment and Events Operations Coordinator Lousaka Polite

Back to top

Finance And Administration
Senior Director, Legal and Government Affairs Marcus Bach-Armas
Senior Director, Finance Operations Michael Geraci
Director, Digital and Historical Affairs Kristin Hingston
Senior Manager, Accounting Dionne Harris-Pierre
Legal Affairs Coordinator Brandon Briggs
Accounts Payable Manager Craig Heil
Payroll Manager Fabiana DeCicco
Manager, Business Analytics Max Napolitano
Business Analyst Max Segal
Accounts Payable Specialist Michel Lopez
Payroll Specialist Marcela Villaneda
Staff Accountants Joshua Cruz
  Bryce Zimmer
Executive Assistant to the CEO Anita Barton
Executive Assistant to CMO and CCO Rebecca Wright
Executive Assistant, Stadium Renovation Laura Mazzali
Executive Assistant, Human Resources and Administration Katie Bielskis

Back to top

Human Resources
Director, Human Resources Jeremy Campos
Human Resources Representative Angela Sperbeck

Back to top

Information Technology
Director, Technology Services and Compliance Joe Curbelo
Director, Football Systems Development Alexander R. Corris
Manager, CRM Systems Development Ray Pimienta
Business Intelligence Architect Rao Bandarupalli
Telecommunications Manager Juan Basto
Event System, Technical Project Manager Michael Perodeau
Database Architect Carl Harris
Business Systems Analyst Joshua Sheetz
Manager, Enterprise Systems Carlos Olivares
System Administrator Danny Vazquez
Network Support Specialist Anthony Igelsias
Network and System Support Technician Josh Pritzker
CRM Coordinator Raymond Rondez
Help Desk Coordinator Patrick Oliver
Administrative Assistant Keri Seiple-Rumaner

Back to top

Marketing
Director, Marketing Patrick Arthur
Marketing Manager Brittany Reid
Project Management Coordinators Cassy Congemi
Karli Kadlecek

Back to top

Davie Operations
Director, Grounds Edwin Lamour
Facility Security John Nessl
Senior Facility Engineer Craig Ferguson
Assistant Head Groundskeeper Mark Mroczkowski
Maintenance Worker Ferdinand Titre
Housekeeping Hubert Fertil
Receptionist Valerie Tucci

Back to top

Ticket Sales And Membership Services
Senior Director, Business Development and Premium Sales David Baldwin
Senior Director, Membership and Premium Services Jason Green
Senior Director, Ticket Operations and CRM Ben Roller
Director, Membership Services Kat Malara
Director, Ticket Operations Kyle Mockler
Director, Business Development Joel Adams
Director, Premium Sales Mike Calvey
Director, Group Sales David Mack
Senior Manager, Ticket Operations Wesley Serrato
Manager, Ticket Operations Christina Cathcart
Manager, Luxury Membership Services Kenneth Stolberg
Manager, Miami-Dade Premium Sales Evans Adonis
Manager, CRM Ephraim Perez
Manager, Ticket Sales Events & Administration Danielle Marks
Sales & Marketing Business Analyst Drew Lieberman
Ticket Operations Coordinators Kevon Barrington
Zachary Meschke
Senior Luxury Service Representative Claudia Doyle
Senior Groups Sales Account Executives Brian Travers
  Thomas Eugene
Group Sales Account Executives Melissa Darusz
  Philicia Douglas,
  Robert Horvitz
  Josh Keller
  Todd Rhinehart
Group Sales Coordinators Abbey Sutton
Account Executives, Business Development Sarah Beauchamp
  Chaya Boks
  James Hambrick
  Kirsten Hilbert
  Freddy Masterson
  Riley McMinn
  Ryan Messina
  Mason Minnich
  Trevor Peters
  Andre Price
  Adam Romano
Senior Manager, Membership Development Moni Gerbini
Membership Development Managers Brendan Boyle
Sales Coordinator Alexandra England
Manager, Corporate Development Goyo Perez
Account Managers, Luxury Services Kathy Garcia
Charles Mullings
Account Managers, Premium Sales Patrick Berishaj
Dustin Campbell
Mariela Fuentes
Evan Gilles
Brandon Plinto
Manager, Suite Sales Max Inouye
Senior Manager, Suite Services Jarett Grushka
Account Managers, Suite Services Hairat Agbaje
Senior Membership Services Representatives Marcela Orjuela
  Casie St. Gelais
Membership Services Representatives Bryan Babbo
  Andrew Duke
  Joshua Harris
  James Houser
  Hunter Latour
  Nate Loofbourrow
  Lindsey Marlin
  Freddy Masterson
  Gabe Nunez
  Nolan O’Connor
  Bobby Scheppske

Back to top

Stadium
Engineering
Chief Engineer Rick Schaffer
Assistant Chief Engineer Todd Ellzey
HVAC Mechanic Roger Reinsvold
Mechanic Jason Moody
Electrician Richard Harris
Maintenance Workers Simon Blucher
  Eugene Raymonvil
  Ronald Reely

Back to top

Grounds
Senior Director, Grounds Alan Sigwardt
Senior Manager, Field Operations Thomas Wilson III
Assistant Head Groundskeeper Tim Collins
Groundskeepers Andrew Gilmore
  Brian Tecler
  Clive Williams

Back to top

Guest Experience
Director, Guest Experience Anthony Mozzicato
Senior Manager, Guest Experience Gwen McCormick
Managers, Guest Experience Deandra Saunders
Hayle Krigel
Guest Experience Coordinator Carl Decatrel
Guest Experience Specialists Johany Peralta
Allison Segal

Back to top

Housekeeping
Director, Housekeeping Marcello Essabba
Managers, Housekeeping James Altidor
Elena Pasat
Manager, Post-Event Cesar Naranjo
Day Supervisor Derrick Brookins
Administrative Assistant Diane Hidalgo

Back to top

Operations
Senior Director, Security Joe Cicini
Director, Operations Frank Losito
Director, Parking Alan Riano
Senior Manager, Parking Operations Donald Rubio
Stadium Security Manager Joss Cange
Operations Managers Alex Besteiro
Ryan Labell
Office Manager Heidi Alfassa
Set-Up Crew Supervisor Tommy Bell
Set-Up Crew Withfield Blucher
  Devon Fletcher

Back to top

Official Injury Report

Name Practice Status Game Status
Jenkins, Jelani LP questionable
Lippett, Tony FP questionable
Maxwell, Byron DNP doubtful
Rambo, Bacarri LP questionable
Tannehill, Ryan LP Out
Urbik, Kraig FP questionable